TAG:

date :Saturday 7 July 2012

location : Manege Sonniushof, Son

On the 6th and 7th of July 2012, Roti Foundation joins forces with the Eindhoven organizations Zodiak Commune, DommelVallei and Superclub for two free, sunny days with delicious tags like "Techno", "Dubstep", "Acid", "Tech House".

FRIDAY JULY 6TH

ZODIAK COMMUNE STAGE // ACIDTECHNO & TEKNO
18:00-19:30 Gui Tartare (Dr. Ink)
19:30-23:00 Twansformer & D=p+cer (Radio Banzai/Zodiak Commune)
23:00-01:00 Bor (Zodiak Commune)

DOMMELVALLEI STAGE // TECHNO
18:00-21:00 ZIX (Bang Tech 12/DommelVallei)
21:00-22:30 Tim B. (NL)
22:30-00:00 Deepkraut  (Substratum Music)
00:00-01:00 LIVE: Sceptical C. (Rewired)

SUPERCLUB STAGE // TECHHOUSE & CLUB
18:00-19:45 Nerone & DMT (f4f)
19:45-21:30 Robin Daniels & Henry (Funki Bizniz)
21:30-23:15 VRETT (Funki Bizniz/Vinyl Rules!)
23:15-01:00 Denn (Funki Bizniz)

MIXED STAGE // MINIMAL, DEEPHOUSE & HARDTECHNO
18:00-19:00 Willem Woortman (TAG: talent)
19:00-20:00 Sinclair (TAG: talent)
20:00-21:00 Mozaiek (TAG: talent)
21:00-22:00 Midas (TAG: talent)
22:00-23:00 Buskruit (TAG: talent)
23:00-00:00 Aerosonic (TAG: talent)
00:00-01:00 Vigo (TAG: talent)

SATURDAY JULY 7TH

ZODIAK COMMUNE STAGE // ACIDTECHNO & TEKNO
12:00-14:00 Rick Angel (Zodiak Commune)
14:00-15:30 PSK (Ambizi Records)
15:30-17:00 Dilemma (Zodiak Commune)
17:00-18:30 Dopey (TKZ)
18:30-20:00 Delucxed (Zodiak Commune)
20:00-21:30 Saint (Zodiak Commune)
21:30-23:00 Jack Wax (Flatlife Records)
23:00-01:00 Lamot (Zodiak Commune)

DOMMELVALLEI STAGE // TECHNO
12:00-14:00 Oncle Franque (NL)
14:00-15:30 Fillingk (NL)
15:30-17:00 LIVE: Stormkrach (NL)
17:00-18:30 L-Roy (NL)
18:30-20:00 Phins (NL)
20:00-21:30 Dave Miller (Audiosculpture)
21:30-23:00 Ben Wu (Bang Tech 12, US)
23:00-01:00 E.D.G.E. (Zodiak Commune/DommelVallei)

SUPERCLUB STAGE // TECHHOUSE & CLUB
12:00-15:00 Soular (De Bakkerij)
15:00-17:00 KorbenUK (Reality Check)
17:00-20:00 Robin Kleijn (Superclub)
20:00-22:00 Rascal (Dust)
22:00-01:00 El Greco & Ivo (E-troit/Superclub/DommelVallei)

MIXED STAGE // ELECTRO, DUBSTEP & DRUM ‘N BASS
12:00-14:00 Kachi (Dr. Ink)
14:00-16:00 Anybase  (NL)
16:00-18:00 Little P. (NL)
18:00-20:00 Giovanni Rafaela (NL)
20:00-22:00 Dyzz & Rebus (Illuminated)
22:00-23:00 LIVE: dragNdrop (NL)
23:00-01:00 MarQ (MQ)

LOCATION: Manage Sonniushof, Sonniuswijk 35, 5691 PD, Son en Breugel (The Netherlands)
 
OPENING HOURS: Friday 18:00 - 01:00h, Saturday 12:00 - 01:00h

At this free festival bringing your own drinks (glass, cans en plastic bottles) is not allowed!

 
MORE INFORMATION:
www.tagfestival.nl

Stay up-to-date and follow TAG: via the official social media channels:
www.twitter.com/tagfestival
www.facebook.com/tagfest
 

 

Live sets

 

movies